Menu
Home Page
#EnrichingOurFutures........................ Our Crowdfunding raised an amazing £8,745! ......................Thank you to everyone who has supported us......

Meet the Governors

Picture 1 Bridget Pirie
Picture 2 Sally Bratcher-Howard
Picture 3 Sarah Seaton
Picture 4 George Collen
Picture 5 Karina Biggs
Name Designation Committees  Special roles Pecuniary interests

Ben Barker

 

Head teacher - Ex-officio

 

Full Board

Standards

Designated Safeguarding Lead

None
Bridget Pirie - Chair

Trust Representative

(September 2018 - September 2022)

Full Board (Chair)

Standards (Chair)

Manager for Governor Link programme

Link for Language and Literacy,

Modern Foreign Languages

None

Sally Bratcher-Howard

Trust Representative

October 2018 - October 2022)

Full Board

Standards

SEND

Pupil Premium

Looked After Children

Link for More able and talented

None

Heather Somerville

Trust Representative PCC

(January 2018 - January 2022)

 

Full Board

 

Health and Safety

None
George Collen

Parent Representative

(Oct 2017 - Oct 2021)

Full Board

Standards

School website & communication

Link for IT, and Design Technology,

History and Geography

None

Rev Justin Pottinger

Incumbent

(January 2016 -

Full Board

 

Equality

Christian Distinctiveness

Attendance

Link for RE /Social, Moral, and Worship

None
Beth Young

 

Parent Representative

(January 2019 - January 2023)

 

Full Board   None

 

Anthi Minhinnick

 

Trust Representative

(Janurary 2019 - 2023)

Full Board   None
Vacancy Staff representative Full Board

 

 

N/A

Karina Biggs

Clerk ALL Oversee Local Governor Board compliance with statutory policies None
Ian Bromilow

PCC

(Feb 2014 - July 2017)

Stepped down

July 2017

   
John Seaton

Parent representative

(Feb 2014 - July 2017)

Stepped down

July 2017

   
David Payne

Staff representative

(November 2016 - July 2017)

Stepped down

July 2017

   
Richard Marchant Chair

Stepped down

June 2018

 

   
Toby Marden PCC

Stepped down

April 2018

   
Sarah Seaton

Staff Representative

(September 2017 - Janurary 2019)

Stepped down

January 2019

   

 

 

Top